AutoWallis Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 309
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AUTOWALLIS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

AutoWallis General Information

Description

AutoWallis PLC is engaged in the retail and wholesale trade of vehicles and parts, repair services as well as vehicle rental services. It operates in three segments: Automotive industry services, Domestic distribution segment, and International distribution segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALTERA Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
BUD
Primary Office
  • 1068 Budapest
  • Honvéd utca 20.
  • Budapest
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoWallis Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.34 $0.16 - $0.41 $111M 308M 209K

AutoWallis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 116,703 125,967 108,473 73,463
Revenue 265,197 258,852 233,435 234,546
EBITDA 5,781 9,230 7,912 11,403
Net Income (765) 3,152 3,140 7,417
Total Assets 134,510 108,129 90,163 69,564
Total Debt 60,225 44,108 42,184 23,925
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AutoWallis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gábor Ormosy Chief Executive Officer
Attila Seres Chief Financial Officer
To view AutoWallis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AutoWallis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AutoWallis Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000á0 000ó0á0 23-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail
Iniciál Autóház 02-Jul-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Specialty Retail 0á000 000000
To view AutoWallis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AutoWallis Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Iniciál Autóház Specialty Retail Győr, Hungary 2002
0-000000 Automotive Ljubljana, Slovenia 0000
To view AutoWallis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »