Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PMPG Polskie Media

PMPG Polskie Media
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
PGM STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.33 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

PMPG Polskie Media SA a Poland based company which operates in the traditional and new media markets. It publishes WPROST, a weekly magazine; and Tygodnik Do Reczy and Historia Do Rzeczy magazines. The company also publishes books, newspapers, and periodicals, as well as provides advertising services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Platforma Mediowa Point Group Spólka Akcyjna
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Al. Jerozolimskie 212
  • Batory Office Building II
  • Warsaw, 02-486
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMPG Polskie Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

PMPG Polskie Media Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.28 - $0.94 $3.36M $0.32 -$0.08 4.96K 10.3M

PMPG Polskie Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,859 7,012 5,410 8,762
Revenue 13,323 13,938 13,702 14,473
EBITDA (571) 1,060 (1,181) 2,330
Net Income (786) 732 (1,506) 1,927
Total Assets 12,127 13,065 13,961 12,858
Total Debt 293 485 270 275
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PMPG Polskie Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PMPG Polskie Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PMPG Polskie Media Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PMPG Polskie Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michał Lisiecki President