Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AURES Group

AURES Group
1989 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
AURS STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$18.90 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Aures Technologies SA is involved in designing, manufacturing, and selling point of sale (POS) systems and terminals, and related peripherals. The company provides all-in-one touch screen terminals, POS systems, and retail solutions; POS and mobile tablets; POS modular solutions; touchscreen panels; POS thermal receipt printers; complementary screens, displays, and monitors; and a range of accessories, such as barcode scanners, specific readers for magnetic cards, biometric readers, and RFID readers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Aures Electronique
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 2 Sycamore Court
  • Manor Park, Warrington Road
  • Runcorn WA7 1RS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01928 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AURES Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

AURES Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$17.08 - $46.73 $74.2M $18.91 $2.43 4.54K 3.92M

AURES Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 128,684 128,684 159,570 80,209
Revenue 121,142 121,142 96,552 84,295
EBITDA 15,867 15,867 12,510 10,553
Net Income 9,610 9,610 7,621 5,975
Total Assets 83,491 83,491 61,328 49,675
Total Debt 14,123 14,123 2,800 3,670
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AURES Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AURES Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AURES Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 16-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000000 0000000
J2 Retail Systems 02-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AURES Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Retail Technology Group Other Service Provider Type Fenton, MO 2003
00 000000 0000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Warrington, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AURES Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AURES Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AURES Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Cathala Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Moray Boyd Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Sabine Vuyst Group Finance Director

AURES Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 AURES Group Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000