J2 Retail Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J2 Retail Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of integrated personal computer based touchscreen terminals. The company specializes in LCD touchscreen monitors and point-of-sale hardware to the retail, hospitality and leisure industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Javelin Systems Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • J2 House, Clayton Road
  • Birchwood
  • Warrington WA3 6RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J2 Retail Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J2 Retail Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J2 Retail Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moray Boyd Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Norman Campbell Chief Technology Officer
To view J2 Retail Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J2 Retail Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial