Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BCS Consulting

BCS Consulting
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology and consultancy services. The company's services include program delivery, regulatory change and process management, enabling retail banking, corporate banking, capital markets and financial institution to avail comprehensive business transformation programs within the finance, risk, IT and operations.

Formerly Known As
Honeysuckle Group, Business Control Solutions Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Business Control Solutions Group Employee Ownership Trust
Primary Office
  • Churchgate
  • New Road
  • Peterborough PE1 1TT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01733 000000

BCS Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BCS Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BCS Consulting Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Linium Private Equity-Backed Albany, NY 000 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000 00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

BCS Consulting Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Brock Chief Executive Officer
Roger Shepherd Chief Operating Officer
Jason Crow Chief Technology Officer
Adrian Somerville Managing Director
Chris Cardwell Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »