Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carbone Savoie

Carbone Savoie
1897 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of carbon cathode blocks. The company manufactures aluminum smelters including cathodes, sidewalls, ramming pastes, carbon and graphite powders. It also provide services such as consulting and audit, relining assistance, products analysis, thermo electrical modeling of the pot and technical seminars and trainings related to their products.

Formerly Known As
Society of Electrodes of Savoy, Société des Electrodes et Réfractaires de Savoie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 30 rue Louis Jouvet
  • 69631 Vénissieux
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Carbone Savoie Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carbone Savoie‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carbone Savoie Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rogers Corporation Chandler, AZ 0000 00000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Avon Lake, OH 0000 000000000000
000000 Corporation Stamford, CT 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Corporation Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Carbone Savoie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carbone Savoie‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carbone Savoie Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sébastien Gauthier Président Directeur Général
Bruno Gastinne Président du Conseil de Surveillance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »