Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

It's Hanbul Company

It's Hanbul Company
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of cosmetics and skincare products. The company's cosmetics and skincare products include perfumes, cosmetics, and other toilet preparations enabling customers to get cosmetics and skincare products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hanbul Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 642 Yeoksam-dong
  • Gangnam Gu
  • Seoul, Gangnam-Gu
  • South Korea

It's Hanbul Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore It's Hanbul Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

It's Hanbul Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 23-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Personal Products 00000-0000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

It's Hanbul Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Byung-chul Lim Chief Executive Officer