Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a commerce automation platform designed to provide assistance in transactions and build customer relationships. The company's platform allows businesses to add various features to their existing point of sale systems or countertop terminals to facilitate transactions with target customers, enabling local enterprises to take advantage of an array of collateral programs that ensure them to generate sales and loyalty.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fanbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1351 Third Street Promenade
  • Suite 301
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 17-Dec-2020 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Aug-2018 $11.8M $13.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2016 $1.45M $1.45M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Plink (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view Plink (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitchell Jacobs Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rachel Williams Chief Financial Officer & Head of Operations
Scott Geye Chief Technology Officer
To view Plink (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Garrett Crosscut Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Eric Wiesen JD Bullpen Capital Board Member 000 0000
Gardiner Garrard III Self Board Member 000 0000
Mitchell Jacobs Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Plink (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plink (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TTV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vitalize Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bullpen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clocktower Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Contour Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »