TTV Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 170

  • Portfolio
  • 63

  • Exits
  • 39

Exits

TTV Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, TTV Capital is a venture capital investment firm headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm seeks to invest in the banking, payments, capital markets, data analytics, and security sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Technology Ventures
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1230 Peachtree Street North East
  • Suite 1150
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

TTV Capital Investments (170)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Carry1st 17-Jan-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 22-Dec-2022 00000 00000 0000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue 0. 00000 00.
00000000 06-Dec-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue 0000 00000 00
000000000 29-Nov-2022 00000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Banks Generating Revenue
000000 20-Oct-2022 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000 00000000 18-Oct-2022 0000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
0000 00000000 04-Oct-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 23-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Rocketplace 18-Aug-2022 Seed Round 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Payabli 01-Aug-2022 Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 170 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTV Capital Exits (39)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Apruve 13-Dec-2022 Buyout/LBO
00000000 02-Sep-2022 000000000000000000
00000 24-Dec-2021 000 00 00000000
00000000 25-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000.000 12-Dec-2019 000 00000
0000000000000 13-Jun-2019 0000000000
00 000 30-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 13-Aug-2018 000000000000000000
Cardlytics 09-Feb-2018 IPO 000.00
Financeit Canada 14-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 39 exits. Get the full list »

TTV Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTV Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTV Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TTV Capital Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gardiner Garrard III Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Atlanta, GA
W. Smith Jr. Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Atlanta, GA
Laney Lewis Partner Atlanta, GA
Lizzie Guynn Partner Atlanta, GA
Mark Johnson Partner 00 0 00 Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

TTV Capital Co-Investors (340)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Fin Capital 9 0 Series chart Industry bar
Correlation Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Canapi Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Citi Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Drive Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 340 co-investors. Get the full list »