Neuro-ID Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Neuro-ID General Information

Description

Developer of a human analytics technology intended to detect fraud and online threats. The company's technology offers a web-based platform for the detection of suspicious behaviour that is indicative of fraud and other online threats, enabling users to get protected from any kind of threats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NeuroSense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 911 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Suite 203
  • Whitefish, MT 59937
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neuro-ID Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 04-Dec-2020 $7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Neuro-ID’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neuro-ID Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a human analytics technology intended to detect fraud and online threats. The company's technology offers a
Network Management Software
Whitefish, MT
47 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Foster City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neuro-ID Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exabeam Venture Capital-Backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Vancouver, Canada 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel-Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00000000000
000000 000000000 0 Corporation Beverly Hills, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Neuro-ID Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Alton Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Courtney Laabs Chief Operating Officer & Head of Customer Success
Jeff Jenkins Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Joseph Valacich Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neuro-ID Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Al Stinson Neuro-ID Board Member 000 0000
Jack Alton Neuro-ID Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Neal Self Board Member 000 0000
Logan Allin Neuro-ID Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Neuro-ID Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neuro-ID Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Canapi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fin Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TTV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neuro-ID’s complete investors history, request access »