Bruel & Kjaer VTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bruel & Kjaer VTS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vibration test equipment. The company is engaged in the production of test systems for the electro-dynamic vibration market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LDS Test and Measurement, LDS Ling Dynamic Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jarman Way
  • Royston SG8 5BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bruel & Kjaer VTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bruel & Kjaer VTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bruel & Kjaer VTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bruel & Kjaer VTS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bruel & Kjaer VTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bruel & Kjaer VTS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 & 00000 06-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Bruel & Kjaer VTS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bruel & Kjaer VTS Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 & 00000 06-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 & 00000 000
To view Bruel & Kjaer VTS’s complete exits history, request access »