Phoenix Products Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Phoenix Products Company General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of lighting fixtures for heavy equipment, corrosive conditions, hazardous locations and other demanding applications. The company offers LED (light-emitting diode) fixtures, dock and searchlights, explosion-proof and floodlights, linear and area lights, vapor-proof and berth lights, providing clients with decreased maintenance cost, reduced energy consumption and durability even in harsh environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Printing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 8711 West Port Avenue
  • Milwaukee, WI 53224
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Products Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Products Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of lighting fixtures for heavy equipment, corrosive conditions, hazardous locations and other
Electrical Equipment
Milwaukee, WI
90 As of 2018
0000

000 0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000000 000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000000000000000000
Sacramento, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Products Company Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TWR Lighting Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sacramento, CA 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Paris, IL 00
00000 0000000000 Corporation Madison, IN 000000000 -
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Daejeon, South Korea 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Phoenix Products Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Fredrick Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Hertel Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer& Vice President
To view Phoenix Products Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Phoenix Products Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Products Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Products Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 12-Feb-2019 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000
To view Phoenix Products Company’s complete investments history, request access »