CarSaver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CarSaver General Information

Description

Developer of an online automotive buying platform based in Nashville, Tennessee. The company's digital platform helps customers to select, finance and insure a vehicle through its website or on a touchscreen kiosk, backed by bilingual auto advisers available by phone, enabling them to buy their dream car in seconds at low prices with complete insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auto Amigo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Nashville, TN
  • United States

CarSaver Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CarSaver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CarSaver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CarSaver Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chadwick Collier Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Grant Grigorian Chief Financial Officer
Jack Jackintelle Chief Operations Officer
Kurtis Smith Chief Technology Officer
Michael Wynns Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CarSaver Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Co-Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000000 00000000 CarSaver Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

CarSaver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CarSaver Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CarSaver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »