Online Stores Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 146
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Online Stores General Information

Description

Operator of multiple online shopping marketplace intended to offer a wide variety of goods. The company's marketplace allows the purchase of goods including flags, lighting, tea, safety gear, fireplace items, and more, from its range of brands, enabling users with an array of choices under one roof and also providing e-commerce systems and software to other retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Online Stores LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1000 Westinghouse Drive
  • Suite 1
  • New Stanton, PA 15672
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Online Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2021 000 Completed Profitable
2. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 000 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 19-Jan-2016 $1M $1M Completed Profitable
To view Online Stores’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Online Stores Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of multiple online shopping marketplace intended to offer a wide variety of goods. The company's marketplace al
Internet Retail
New Stanton, PA
146 As of 2021
000
0000000000 0 000

00000.00

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
0000000000 000000000
Worcester, MA
00 As of 0000
000
000000 - 000 000

00000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Utica, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Online Stores Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bulbs.com Venture Capital-Backed Worcester, MA 00 000 000000 - 000 000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Utica, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporation Garland, TX
To view Online Stores’s complete competitors history, request access »

Online Stores Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hickey Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
John Gilkey Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
To view Online Stores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Online Stores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Online Stores Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartEngine Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eagle Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Online Stores’s complete investors history, request access »

Online Stores Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 Specialty Retail
To view Online Stores’s complete acquisitions history, request access »