Cabka Genthin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cabka Genthin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic components. The company provides agglomerates, granules and other compounds made of mixed plastics from commercial and municipal collection and also offers recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Systec Mixed Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Frankfurter Straße 720-726
  • 51145 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabka Genthin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabka Genthin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabka Genthin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cabka Genthin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabka Genthin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabka Genthin FAQs

  • When was Cabka Genthin founded?

    Cabka Genthin was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Cabka Genthin headquartered?

    Cabka Genthin is headquartered in Cologne, Germany.

  • What is the size of Cabka Genthin?

    Cabka Genthin has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Cabka Genthin in?

    Cabka Genthin’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Cabka Genthin a private or public company?

    Cabka Genthin is a Private company.

  • What is Cabka Genthin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cabka Genthin is 000000.

  • Who are Cabka Genthin’s investors?

    Der Grüne Punkt has invested in Cabka Genthin.

  • When was Cabka Genthin acquired?

    Cabka Genthin was acquired on 11-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Cabka Genthin?

    Cabka Genthin was acquired by CABKA Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »