Cabka Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Cabka Group General Information

Description

Producer of recycled plastic products. The company produces light-weight plastic products, such as pallets, from recycled materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.cabka.com
Formerly Known As
Recover System Recycling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Joachimstaler Straße 24
  • 10719 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 036484 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabka Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabka Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabka Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gat Ramon Managing Director
Thorsten Lenz Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cabka Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 11-Jan-2016 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000 00000
00000000 19-Dec-2014 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
Pack'nlog 31-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging 000 00000
To view Cabka Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cabka Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000'0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Linz, Austria 0000
To view Cabka Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »