Immopool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Immopool General Information

Description

Immopool SA is a Belgium based plastic pallets producer. The company specializes in the manufacture of plastic materials. Its product offerings include different types of pallets for multipurpose, industrial, and food handling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eryplast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zoning Industriel des Hauts-Sarts 2eme avenue 16
  • 2ème Avenue 16
  • 4040 Herstal
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immopool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immopool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immopool Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Rykers Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Baldwin Dubuisson President
To view Immopool’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Immopool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immopool Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immopool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial