STN Atlas Elektronik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

STN Atlas Elektronik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic parts and components designed for defense industry. The company's products include radar, sonar, fire control systems, simulation systems and among others, enabling customers to get a wide range of computer parts at a wholesale price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norddeutsche Maschinen- und Armaturenfabrik, Atlas Werke, STN Systemtechnik Nord
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Sebaldsbrücker Heerstraße 235
  • 28305 Bremen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STN Atlas Elektronik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STN Atlas Elektronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STN Atlas Elektronik Patents

STN Atlas Elektronik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-4422041-A1 Drive device for underwater vehicle Withdrawn 13-Jun-1994 000000000
DE-4413114-A1 Internal train control system Withdrawn 15-Apr-1994 0000000000 0
EP-0678437-A2 Apparatus for internal rear end control of trains Withdrawn 15-Apr-1994 0000000000 0
EP-0678437-A3 Apparatus for internal rear end control of trains. Withdrawn 15-Apr-1994 0000000000 0
DE-9406178-U1 Sewer inspection device Expired - Lifetime 14-Apr-1994 G01M3/38
To view STN Atlas Elektronik’s complete patent history, request access »

STN Atlas Elektronik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STN Atlas Elektronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial