Hallmark Connections Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Hallmark Connections General Information

Description

Provider of passenger land transportation services based in Stanwell, United Kingdom. The company's vast fleet of quality vehicles from luxury 7-seaters through to full-size coaches provides transport services for airlines, airports and ground handling companies, which include crew transfers, terminal transfers and staff shuttle services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flights Hallmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Coach Travel Centre
  • Bedfont Road
  • Stanwell TW19 7LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01784 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hallmark Connections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hallmark Connections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hallmark Connections Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Andy Creba Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hallmark Connections Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hallmark Connections Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wessex Bus 01-Jun-2007 0000000000 Other Transportation
To view Hallmark Connections’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hallmark Connections FAQs

  • When was Hallmark Connections founded?

    Hallmark Connections was founded in 1913.

  • Where is Hallmark Connections headquartered?

    Hallmark Connections is headquartered in Stanwell, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Hallmark Connections?

    Hallmark Connections has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Hallmark Connections in?

    Hallmark Connections’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Hallmark Connections a private or public company?

    Hallmark Connections is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hallmark Connections?

    The current valuation of Hallmark Connections is 00.00.

  • What is Hallmark Connections’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hallmark Connections is 000000.

  • When was Hallmark Connections acquired?

    Hallmark Connections was acquired on 09-Aug-2005.

  • Who acquired Hallmark Connections?

    Hallmark Connections was acquired by Rotala.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »