Rebbl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 7

Rebbl General Information

Description

Producer of botanical milkshakes intended to offer plant-based beverages with herbs and adaptogens. The company's milkshakes are made with real organic ingredients such as adaptogenic herbs that nourish the body and support whole-body wellness, enabling consumers to order organic and vegan drinks that nourish the body.

Contact Information

Website
www.rebbl.co
Formerly Known As
Headwaters Natural Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 5900 Hollis Street
  • Suite L
  • Emeryville, CA 94608
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Rebbl Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rebbl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 06-Jul-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 18-May-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 12-Dec-2016 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Jan-2015 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 27-Aug-2014 000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) $188K $188K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 25-Jul-2012 $150K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rebbl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rebbl Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 1,214,735 $0.010000 $2.55 $2.55 1x $2.55 12.47%
Series A 750,000 $0.010000 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 7.7%
To view Rebbl’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rebbl Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of botanical milkshakes intended to offer plant-based beverages with herbs and adaptogens. The company's milksh
Beverages
Emeryville, CA
43 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000
Boulder, CO
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0

00á00

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000
Petaluma, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rebbl Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Good Karma Foods Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000 0000000000 0
00á00 Venture Capital-Backed Petaluma, CA 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000 000000000 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Oxnard, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Rebbl Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Kessler Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jon Blair Senior Vice President Finance & Accounting & Chief Financial Officer
Bonnie Neulight Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Chief Innovation Officer
Palo Hawken Co-Founder, Co-Chief Innovation Officer & Board Member
David Batstone Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rebbl Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Clayton Christopher CAVU Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Gluck Powerplant Ventures Board Member 000 0000
David Batstone Ph.D Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Duane Primozich Boulder Investment Group Reprise Board Member 000 0000
Kim Perdikou Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Rebbl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rebbl Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAVU Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boulder Investment Group Reprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CircleUp Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Foraker Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blueberry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »