Astralis Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASTRLS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.98
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Astralis Group General Information

Description

Astralis AS is a global esports company. The company is the operator and indirect owner of three esports teams competing in Counter-Strike, League of Legends, and FIFA.

Contact Information

Website
www.astralis.gg
Formerly Known As
Team Questionmark
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Otto Busses Vej 5A
  • OBV 028
  • 2450 Copenhagen SV
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astralis Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.98 $0.98 $0.55 - $1.22 $55.8M 57M 108K -$0.14

Astralis Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 28,685 28,685 69,789
Revenue 7,874 7,874
EBITDA (2,375) (2,375)
Net Income (8,099) (8,099)
Total Assets 27,125 27,125 34,386
Total Debt 0 0 704
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Astralis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astralis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astralis Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Hørsholt Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jakob Hansen Chief Financial Officer
Samantha Yu Chief Marketing Officer
Jakob Kristensen Co-Founder & CCO
Nikolaj Nyholm Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Astralis Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Mourier Astralis Group Board Member 000 0000
Claus Zibrandtsen Astralis Group Board Member 000 0000
Jette Nygaard-Andersen Self Chairman 000 0000
Nikolaj Nyholm Astralis Group Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Astralis Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Astralis Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astralis Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astralis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astralis Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000) 31-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Astralis Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »