Shandong International Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01697
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shandong International Trust General Information

Description

Shandong International Trust Co Ltd provides financial and wealth management services. The company's business includes capital trust, asset trust, investment bank, asset management and securities investment funds. It has two business lines that are trust business and proprietary business. Shandong has developed a broad range of trust products to meet the financing, investment, wealth management and succession needs of their various types of clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong International Trust And Investment Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Luxin Mansion
  • No.166 Jiefang Road
  • Jinan, 250013
  • China
+86 0531 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong International Trust Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.08 - $0.11 $402M 4.66B 437K $0.02

Shandong International Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 211,710 211,710 284,743 672,819
Revenue 310,015 310,015 272,345 223,922
EBITDA 197,880 197,880 148,505 200,867
Net Income 90,875 90,875 96,084 131,854
Total Assets 3,165,907 3,165,907 2,082,708 1,978,740
Total Debt 15,413 15,413 45,886 65,416
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong International Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong International Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong International Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong International Trust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong International Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong International Trust Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Infrastructure
Shanghai GM Dong Yue Motors 01-Jan-2002 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Shandong International Trust’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Shandong International Trust Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00 0000 0 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Shandong International Trust’s complete exits history, request access »