MS Autotech Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 271

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 123040

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $3.74

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

MS Autotech Company General Information

Description

MS AUTOTECH Co Ltd manufactures and markets automobile body parts. 90% of the products are supplied to Hyundai and Kia Motor and the company's profit in 2011 increased by 75.6% compared to the previous year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taimyeong, MyungShin Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1023 Nogok-Ri
  • Naenam-Myeon
  • Gyeongju, 780-851
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MS Autotech Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.74 $3.72 $3.08 - $6.22 $166M 43.5M 122K $0.04

MS Autotech Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 814,027 780,831 842,612 561,192
Revenue 1,370,706 1,328,583 1,030,365 1,092,913
EBITDA 130,933 118,916 (17,280) 121,667
Net Income 1,884 (7,183) (78,284) 14,616
Total Assets 1,163,644 1,099,484 939,859 870,262
Total Debt 524,368 522,410 485,844 426,639
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MS Autotech Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MS Autotech Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MS Autotech Company Patents

MS Autotech Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019118957-A Hot-stamping metal mold device Granted 29-Dec-2017 000000000
EP-3505266-A1 Hot stamping die apparatus Pending 29-Dec-2017 000000000 0
JP-6647353-B2 Hot stamping mold equipment Active 29-Dec-2017 000000000
US-20190201960-A1 Hot stamping die apparatus Granted 29-Dec-2017 000000000
US-11123783-B2 Hot stamping die apparatus Active 29-Dec-2017 B21D22/022 0
To view MS Autotech Company’s complete patent history, request access »

MS Autotech Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tae-Gyoo Lee Chief Executive Officer and Representative Director
Jong-Tae Park Vice President
To view MS Autotech Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MS Autotech Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000-000 000 MS Autotech Company Executive Board Member & Head-Sales Development 000 0000
0000-000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view MS Autotech Company’s complete board members history, request access »

MS Autotech Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MS Autotech Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MS Autotech Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MS Autotech Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 25-Sep-2019 0000000000 0000 Automotive
000000 & 0000 01-Jan-2016 000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 00 02-Apr-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Myoungshin India Automotive 01-Jan-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MS Autotech Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MS Autotech Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Myoungshin India Automotive Industrial Supplies and Parts Kanchipuram District, India 2006
0000000 000000(000 Automotive Gunsan, South Korea
To view MS Autotech Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »