Xtandit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xtandit General Information

Description

Provider of managed print services (MPS). The company has developed into the market leader in managed document services, specialized in optimizing document services and managing a wide range of printing environments, in addition to the equipment offerings such as multifunctional devices and printing lines it proactively manages information, communication and document processes thus enables its customers to increase productivity and data security and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.xtandit.nl
Formerly Known As
Rank Xerox Holland Centre, Xerox West Netherlands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2001
  • 3440 DA Woerden
  • Netherlands
+31 0348 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtandit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtandit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtandit Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Van Tiel Director, Finance
Jo Van Onsem Algemeen Directeur
Bob Klaassen Co-Founder
Willem Lok Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xtandit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xtandit Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtandit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial