DoneThing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

DoneThing General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand personal assistant platform designed to facilitate multitasking. The company's platform helps to get items picked-dropped within the city, source items from the market, outsource their daily tasks, find neighborhood service professionals and home services, enabling users to save their time and make their life easy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qlivery
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • C1-2802 Sushant Lok I
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India
+91 070655 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DoneThing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 27-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Feb-2017 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 17-Mar-2016 $266K $266K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view DoneThing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DoneThing Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view DoneThing’s complete cap table history, request access »

DoneThing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an on-demand personal assistant platform designed to facilitate multitasking. The company's platform helps
Social/Platform Software
Gurgaon, India
55 As of 2016
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DoneThing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fancy Hands Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DoneThing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DoneThing FAQs

  • When was DoneThing founded?

    DoneThing was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of DoneThing?

    Shivangi Agarwal, Chetan Agarwal, Sonal Saraogi, Karan Saharan, and Rohit Pansari are the founders of DoneThing.

  • Where is DoneThing headquartered?

    DoneThing is headquartered in Gurgaon, India.

  • What is the size of DoneThing?

    DoneThing has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is DoneThing in?

    DoneThing’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is DoneThing a private or public company?

    DoneThing is a Private company.

  • What is DoneThing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DoneThing is 00000.

  • How much funding has DoneThing raised over time?

    DoneThing has raised $569K.

  • Who are DoneThing’s competitors?

    Fancy Hands is a competitor of DoneThing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »