EnTrust Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

EnTrust Capital General Information

Description

Provider of asset management and investment advisory services. The company offers investment advisory, investment planning, investment management, financial accounting and planning and other related services to public, corporate and pension funds, foundations, endowments as well as high net worth individuals and families in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSF Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 375 Park Avenue
  • 24th Floor
  • New York, NY 10152
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnTrust Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnTrust Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnTrust Capital Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 13-Jan-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Electronics (B2C)
To view EnTrust Capital’s complete investments history, request access »

EnTrust Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 13-Jan-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view EnTrust Capital’s complete exits history, request access »