Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,478
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01312
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings General Information

Description

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Ltd is a clinker and cement producer with operations in Shandong Province and Shanghai in the PRC. Its business activities include production and distribution of cement, clinker, and slag, trading of cement and provision of technical services. The company's products are mainly sold to customers in the provinces of Shandong, Jiangsu, Anhui, and Shanghai under the trademark Titan and are primarily used in infrastructure projects including roads, highways, bridges, railways and building constructions. All the firm's revenue is derived from customers based in the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Allied Cement Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Allied Kajima Building
  • 138 Gloucester Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2111 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$53.3M 5.59B 1.7M

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 202,207 275,994 297,336 438,415
Revenue 189,609 189,180 267,131 172,509
EBITDA 42,839 51,011 27,593 12,243
Net Income 1,576 4,607 4,146 (232)
Total Assets 546,879 513,593 426,739 440,824
Total Debt 138,230 115,301 70,274 103,469
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chaowen Jiang Chief Executive Officer
Ng Qing Hai Managing Director & Executive Director
Hongjie Chai Chairman
To view Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 03-May-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
Tongfang Pharmaceutical Group 28-Jan-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
To view Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Beijing, China 0000
To view Tongfang Kontafarma Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »