Savannah Industrial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Savannah Industrial Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foodservice equipment. The company processes stainless steel, wood, stone and solid surface materials to produce modular serving counters, banquet carts, room service carts, proofing cabinets, blast chillers and conveying systems, providing the foodservice industry with quality products.

Contact Information

Website
savannahis.com
Formerly Known As
American Foodservice, Savannah Visions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 735 Florence Road
  • Savannah, TN 38372
  • United States
+1 (731) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savannah Industrial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savannah Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savannah Industrial Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marshall Hunt Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Savannah Industrial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savannah Industrial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savannah Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savannah Industrial Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 17-Apr-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Savannah Industrial Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Savannah Industrial Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Des Moines, IA 0000
To view Savannah Industrial Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »