Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Standex International

Standex International
1955 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
SXI STOCK SYMBOL
25 INVESTMENTS
$75.09 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Standex International Corp is a US-based firm. It engages in manufacturing a variety of products and services for several commercial and industrial markets. It has five segments that include Food Service Equipment, Engraving, Engineering Technologies, Electronics, and Hydraulics. With its business spread majorly in the US most of the company revenues come from Food Service Equipment business that primarily offering refrigeration solutions, cooking solutions, and specialty solutions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Standard International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 11 Keewaydin Drive
  • Salem, NH 03079
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standex International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Standex International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$59.28 - $83.18 $936M $74.68 $5.16 78.7K 12.5M

Standex International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 1,011,826 1,120,986 1,419,781 1,283,407
Revenue 794,930 791,579 770,452 647,885
EBITDA 105,956 107,254 104,972 72,815
Net Income 64,499 67,914 36,604 46,545
Total Assets 949,292 921,889 916,937 867,676
Total Debt 223,087 197,610 193,772 191,976
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Standex International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Standex International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Standex International Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sulzer Corporate Backed or Acquired Winterthur, Switzerland 00000 000000000000
000000 Corporation Berwyn, PA 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 0000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Standex International Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 29-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Road 00000 000000
00000 000000000 01-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 00000 000000
0000000-00000000 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
000000 0000 01-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000000
OKI Sensor Device 30-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Standex International Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Aug-2012 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
00000 00000000 08-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Savannah Visions 05-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Standex International Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Genius Solutions Engineering Road Maumee, OH 2004
000-0000 000000000 Other Commercial Products Allen, TX 0000
0000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment San Antonio, TX 0000
0000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Bengaluru, India 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Summerville, SC 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Standex International Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Dunbar Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ademir Sarcevic Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Sean Valashinas Assistant Treasurer & Chief Accounting Officer
Alan Glass JD Secretary & Vice President
Annemarie Bell Vice President

13 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

Standex International Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 00. Standex International Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Standex International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Standex International Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »