Agile Magnetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Agile Magnetics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom-designed electromagnetic assemblies. The company produces customized high frequency power assemblies, transformers, custom coils, value-added assemblies and 50-60-400Hz products through the combination of it highly qualified staff of engineers and state-of-the-art manufacturing center, providing semiconductor, military, aerospace, healthcare, industrial and commercial customers with mission critical parts that meet their exact specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regional Manufacturing Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 24 Chenell Drive
  • Concord, NH 03301
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agile Magnetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Magnetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agile Magnetics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom-designed electromagnetic assemblies. The company produces customized high frequency power assembl
Electrical Equipment
Concord, NH
80 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000 000000000
Traverse City, MI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000 000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000 000000000
Westerville, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agile Magnetics Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
World Magnetics Corporation Traverse City, MI 00 000000000 -
0000 00000 0000000 Corporation Westerville, OH 000000000 -
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Lancaster, PA 000000000 -
0000000000000 Private Debt Financed Oak Ridge, TN 00 000000000 -
To view Agile Magnetics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Agile Magnetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agile Magnetics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Magnetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial