Harris County Home Health Services

Harris County Home Health Services Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Harris County Home Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of community care services to Harris County and surrounding areas. The company provides a wide range of services such as home care services, primary care services, family care services, community based alternative services and also consumer directed services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Health Quest of Texas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 5001 Rowlett Road
  • Suite 300
  • Rowlett, TX 75088
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harris County Home Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harris County Home Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harris County Home Health Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carman Collins President