Jordan Health Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 35

Jordan Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services in the United States. The company provides in-home care services including personal care, case management, skilled nursing, therapy, and hospice services

Contact Information

Website
www.jhsi.com
Formerly Known As
Northeast Texas Health Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14295 Midway Road
  • Suite 400
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jordan Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jordan Health Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services in the United States. The company provides in-home care services including personal care
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Addison, TX
17,000 As of 2016
00000
000000000

000000 0

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000000000000 00000000
Sioux Falls, SD
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jordan Health Services Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Family Physicians Group Formerly PE-Backed Orlando, FL 00 000000&0
0000000 000000 (00 Failed Transaction (M&A) Sioux Falls, SD 00000 000000&0
0000 000000 Corporation Rochester, MN 00000 00000
000000000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Angel-Backed Concord, NC 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Jordan Health Services Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Fisher Chief Executive Officer
David Marchand Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jordan Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jordan Health Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jordan Health Services Investments & Acquisitions (35)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 02-Jan-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
00000000 0000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000 00 00 01-Sep-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
0000 000000 0 01-Sep-2017 0000000000 Managed Care 0000 0000
Cypress Home Health 04-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 35 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Jordan Health Services Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Farias Home Health Care Elder and Disabled Care Laredo, TX 2007
0000000 00000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Oklahoma City, OK 0000
0000 000000 0000 Managed Care Oklahoma City, OK 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Baton Rouge, LA 0000
000000 0000 000000 Other Healthcare Services Cooper, TX 0000
To view Jordan Health Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Jordan Health Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 02-Jan-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Jordan Health Services’s complete exits history, request access »