Elara Caring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 2

Elara Caring General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services intended to offer comfortable hospitality to aged people. The company provides medical, behavioral health, pediatric skilled nursing services, rehabilitation therapy, social work and paraprofessional services, enabling patients with the right care at the right time and at the right place.

Contact Information

Website
www.elara.com
Formerly Known As
National HMO, National Home Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 3010 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75234
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Elara Caring Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elara Caring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elara Caring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elara Caring Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Powers Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Bruce Jarvie Chief Financial Officer
Ananth Mohan Chief Operating Officer
Betta Swanson Chief Compliance Officer
Patricia Bradford Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elara Caring Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Elara Caring Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Elara Caring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elara Caring Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elara Caring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elara Caring Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 15-May-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Jordan Health Services 15-May-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Elara Caring’s complete investments history, request access »