eAgile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

eAgile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio-frequency identification equipment designed to develop innovative products. The company's brand protection solutions and radio-frequency identification equipment include RFID tags, RFID hardware components, and data collection software, enabling clients to combat diversion, counterfeiting, and product tampering.

Contact Information

Website
www.eagile.com
Formerly Known As
RF IDentics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1880 Turner Avenue Northwest
  • Suite A
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eAgile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 05-Jun-2020 $6.6M Cancelled Generating Revenue
9. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 29-Aug-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 10-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 25-Jan-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Mar-2005 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view eAgile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eAgile Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Burns Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Vorpagel Chief Financial Officer
Michael Isabell Director, Manufacturing and Engineering
Peter Phaneuf Co-Founder, Board Member & President
To view eAgile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

eAgile Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Burns eAgile Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
John Sommerdyke Dempsey Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Pete Metros eAgile Board Member 000 0000
Peter Phaneuf eAgile Co-Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
Scott Spoelhof eAgile Board Member 000 0000
To view eAgile’s complete board members history, request access »

eAgile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial