Airswift Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Airswift Group General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services for clients, contractors and candidates in the global energy, process and infrastructure sectors. The company offers recruitment services on a contract basis and permanent staff hire, resource consultancy and global mobility as well as workforce management and talent acquisition, thereby avoiding project delays and reducing costs for their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Energi Group, Swift Worldwide Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3050 Post Oak Boulevard
  • Suite 1450
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airswift Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airswift Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airswift Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of staffing services for clients, contractors and candidates in the global energy, process and infrastructure s
Human Capital Services
Houston, TX
800 As of 2021
00000000000

000 0000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000000000 00000000 (000)
St Albans, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000 0000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airswift Group Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPS Alban Technical Corporate Backed or Acquired St Albans, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Redhill, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Old Greenwich, CT 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Airswift Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janette Marx Group Chief Executive Officer
Kyle Mcclure Chief Financial Officer
James Allen Chief Operating Director and Senior Vice President EMEA & CIS
Jayden Wallis Chief Marketing Officer and Senior Vice President, ASPAC
Charles Pfauwadel Vice President, Asia
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airswift Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Airswift Group Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Airswift Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airswift Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airswift Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airswift Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 21-Jun-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000 00000
00000 0000000 27-Jan-2021 00000 0000 Other Energy Services 0000000 0
00000 0000000 09-Dec-2020 00000 0000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
00000 0000000 30-Jun-2020 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Air Energi Group 20-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Airswift Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Airswift Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »