Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal packaging products. The company is engaged in the manufacturer of can-lids, pull-tab ends, caps, closures and other metal packaging products for food and beverage containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canmake Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Number 22 Hongqi Road
  • Jin Wan District, Zhuhai, Guangdong
  • Zhuhai, Guangdong
  • China
+86 136 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chu Teh Group Chief Executive Officer
Steve Wong Chief Financial Officer
Reynold Wong Founder & Chairman
To view Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhuhai Supreme Packaging Products Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial