London Asia Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

London Asia Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, London Asia Capital is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in the manufacturing, industrials and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netvest plc, FastForward Innovations Ltd
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 6 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 4PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

London Asia Capital Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000 000000 31-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
0000 0000 00000 27-Nov-2006 00 000000000 00.000 Other Energy Out of Business
00000 000 00000000 23-Nov-2006 0000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 000 21-Sep-2006 00 000000000 00.00 Metal Containers and Packaging Profitable 00000 0000000000
China Biotech Healthcare 25-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Asia Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 08-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
0000 0000 00000 20-Oct-2008 000000000 00000000 00.000
0000 0000 00000 000 00 00000000
00000 0000000 0000 000000000000000000
China CDM Exchange Center Secondary Transaction - Open Market
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

London Asia Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

London Asia Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Paul Bobroff Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 7 team members. Get the full list »