Easton Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • EAS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $0.81
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Easton Investments General Information

Description

Easton Investments Ltd is a financial services company. The Company is engaged in the provision of wealth and asset management services, distribution services, and accounting and taxation services. The Company's segments include Wealth Solutions, Accounting Solutions and Corporate. The Wealth Solutions segment provides dealer group services, operating systems, managed accounts and licensing options such as financial planning, risk insurance advice, broking, self-managed superannuation administration. The Accounting Solutions segment contains businesses that provide professional support, help desk and training and legal documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldlink GrowthPlus Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 115 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easton Investments Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.81 $0.81 $0.48 - $1.07 $27.7M 34.3M 28.7K $0.04

Easton Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 31,671 25,930 27,631 32,407
Revenue 30,176 48,547 43,890 39,390
Net Income 1,310 991 1,952 1,447
Total Assets 35,105 35,857 30,865 31,596
Total Debt 582 6,444 4,315 5,284
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Easton Investments Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Harris Chief Financial Officer
Greg Hayes Joint Managing Director
Kevin White Executive Chairman
Grahame Evans Executive Director, wealth management
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easton Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Easton Investments Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Easton Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Easton Investments Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 28-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Asset Management
000 0000 000000 19-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Asset Management 0000 00000
00000000 21-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 00000
000 000000 11-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Asset Management 0000 00000
Panthercorp 31-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Easton Investments Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GPS Wealth Asset Management Sydney, Australia 2011
0000000 Asset Management Sydney, Australia 0000
00000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Subiaco, Australia 0000
00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Sydney, Australia 0000
000 0000 000000 Asset Management Sydney, Australia
To view Easton Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Easton Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 29-Jan-2013 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Easton Investments’s complete exits history, request access »