Red de Televisión Chilevisión Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Red de Televisión Chilevisión General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting service in Chile. The company's channels mainly airs celebrity gossip shows, talk shows, news, latin american telenovelas and anime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canal 9 de Televisión de la
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pedro Montt Avenue
  • Suite 2354
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red de Televisión Chilevisión Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red de Televisión Chilevisión‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red de Televisión Chilevisión Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Aguirre Executive Director
To view Red de Televisión Chilevisión’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Red de Televisión Chilevisión Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red de Televisión Chilevisión‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial