Itopia

Itopia Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Employees 17
Employees
Latest Deal Type Later Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $700K
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 14

Itopia General Information

Description

Developer of an online cloud computing tool created to automate data migration to the cloud. The company's tool helps to migrate and manage legacy on-premises desktop, application and IT infrastructure in the cloud, enabling clients to reduce efforts and save time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
NimbusNGN, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 82 NorthEast 26th Street
  • Suite 106
  • Miami, FL 33137
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Itopia Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itopia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 20-May-2019 $700K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B3) 09-Jun-2017 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 10-Oct-2016 $3.5M $4.63M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Nov-2012 $1.13M $1.13M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

Itopia Cap Table

To view Itopia‘s complete cap table, request access >>
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B-1 3,000,000 $0.000100 5% $1.03 $1.03 1x $1.03 13.53%
Series A 6,000,000 $0.000100 6% $1 $1 1x $1 27.07%

Itopia Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
SAS Institute Corporation Cary, NC 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation Fareham, United Kingdom
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Draper, UT 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00

Itopia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Lieberman JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ubaldo Don Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member

3 Former Executives

Itopia Board Members (13)

To view Itopia‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
Christopher MacFarland Self Board Member 000 0000
Eric Kamisher Eric Kamisher Board Member 000 0000
John McIntire John McIntire Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Lieberman JD Itopia Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Marty Halpern Self Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

Itopia Investors (14)

To view Itopia‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ocean Azul Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Kamisher Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John McIntire Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alberto Daire Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alvaro Prieto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial