R&D Engineering. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

R&D Engineering. General Information

Description

Provider of manufacturing, testing and tooling equipment intended to create medical devices. The company manufactures custom machine solutions such as precision machined parts, tooling, fixtures, and assembly equipment, enabling medical device manufacturers to streamline their manufacturing processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.randde.com
Formerly Known As
R & D Engineering and Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10351 Xylon Avenue North
  • Suite 130
  • Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&D Engineering. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 05-Aug-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
To view R&D Engineering.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

R&D Engineering. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Erickson Co-Founder & President
Rick Osterdyk Co-Founder
To view R&D Engineering.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R&D Engineering. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R&D Engineering. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 07-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view R&D Engineering.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

R&D Engineering. Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 07-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0&0 00000000000.
To view R&D Engineering.’s complete exits history, request access »