Hopkins Medical Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hopkins Medical Products General Information

Description

Provider of products and supplies to home healthcare practitioners. The company manufactures and distributes medical supplies and equipment, including baby scales and general medical scales, sphygmomano- meters, stethoscopes, single patient MRSA kits, spill kits, thermometers, pulse oximeters and diagnostic supplies. It also produces home healthcare nurse bags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hopkins Uniform Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Greenwood Place
  • Baltimore, MD
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hopkins Medical Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hopkins Medical Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hopkins Medical Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Kenney President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Hopkins Medical Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hopkins Medical Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial