MarketLab Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

MarketLab General Information

Description

Distributor of laboratory products and medical supplies intended for the clinical laboratory, hospital nursing and magnetic resonance imaging markets. The company provides dispensers, refrigerator storage, labware, instruments, apparel and other related products used by healthcare professionals, enabling clients with customized solutions that contribute to the health care experience for their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phlebotic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • PO Box 844348
  • Boston, MA 02284-4348
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarketLab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketLab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketLab Patents

MarketLab Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5277184-A Mri sound system transducer and headset Expired - Lifetime 30-Sep-1992 000000000 00

MarketLab Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre LeBaron Chief Financial Officer
David Batdorff Controller
Kerri Milarch Chief Supply Chain Officer
Michael Bieker Co-Founder & Board Member
Gene Babcock Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

MarketLab Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 MarketLab Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

MarketLab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MarketLab Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketLab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketLab Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-Nov-2015 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 0000
Cone Instruments 19-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Catalog Retail
To view MarketLab’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MarketLab Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Medical Supplies Baltimore, MD 0000
To view MarketLab’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »