Water Street Healthcare Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 23
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 130
  • Portfolio
  • 18
  • Exits
  • 32
Exits

Water Street Healthcare Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Water Street Healthcare Partners is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm seeks to invest in the commercial services, healthcare services, manufacturing. life sciences, and wellness sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Water Street Capital Partners
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 444 West Lake Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Water Street Healthcare Partners Investments & Acquisitions (130)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000 26-Jul-2021 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000000 (000000000 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000 0000000 30-Jun-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000 00000000000 17-Jun-2021 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
Nuventra Pharma Sciences 26-May-2021 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 130 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Water Street Healthcare Partners Exits (32)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 00000000 29-Jan-2021 000000 0000000000 000.00
000 00000000 18-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 00000
000 00000000 28-Aug-2019 0000000000
00000000 22-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00000
New Century Health 01-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 exits. Get the full list »

Water Street Healthcare Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Water Street Healthcare Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Water Street Healthcare Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Water Street Healthcare Partners Team (84)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Katie Hayes Chief Financial Officer Chicago, IL
Timothy Dugan Managing Partner 0 0 0 Chicago, IL
Jim Connelly Partner Emeritus & Advisor 0 0 0 Chicago, IL
Christopher Sweeney Partner 00 0 0 Chicago, IL
Kevin Swan Partner 0 0 Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 84 team members. Get the full list »