Performance Health Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 485

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

Performance Health Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of products to the rehabilitation and sports medicine markets. The company provides dressing aids, arm supports, crutches, cranes, clinic equipment & supplies, diagnostic and evaluation equipment, fall prevention and mobility & ambulation equipment to leading healthcare facilities and practitioners such as physical therapists, athletic trainers and chiropractors, as well as direct to consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sammons Preston Rolyan, Patterson Medical, AbilityOne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Medical Supplies
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 28100 Torch Parkway
  • Suite 800
  • Warrenville, IL 60555
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Performance Health Holding Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performance Health Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Health Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Performance Health Holding Patents

Performance Health Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7621883-B2 Slide lock Active 14-Oct-2004 0000000000
US-20060084897-A1 Slide lock Active 14-Oct-2004 0000000000
US-5871457-A Knee positioning support Inactive 19-Dec-1997 0000000000
US-D452739-S1 Hand/wrist splint Inactive 19-Dec-1997
US-6110134-A Gel padded thermoplastic splint Inactive 24-Mar-1997 A61L15/12 00
To view Performance Health Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Performance Health Holding Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Nulty Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andy Booker Chief Financial Officer
Adam Shapiro Chief Operating Officer
Jean-Baptiste Leray Co-Chief Information Officer & Head of M&A and Strategy
Kevin Tesch Co-Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

Performance Health Holding Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Performance Health Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00. Madison Dearborn Partners Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Madison Dearborn Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000-0000 Performance Health Holding Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Performance Health Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Performance Health Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performance Health Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Health Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Performance Health Holding Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 31-May-2016 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
0000000000 16-Jun-2014 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices
Days Healthcare UK 19-May-2014 Buyout/LBO Distributors (Healthcare)
To view Performance Health Holding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Performance Health Holding Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 31-May-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
TheraPearl 16-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Performance Health Holding’s complete exits history, request access »