Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 19

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical equipment. The company's products include mobility products, beds, wheelchairs rehabilitation products, patient room equipment, personal care products and electrotherapy devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drive Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 99 Seaview Boulevard
  • Port Washington, NY 11050
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical equipment. The company's products include mobility products, beds, wheelchairs rehabilitation pr
Therapeutic Devices
Port Washington, NY
1,001 As of 2014
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000000000 0000000
CA

000000 0

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00000000000 0000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000. 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Karman Healthcare Corporation CA
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 0000 0000000000. 0000
000-000 0000000 Corporation Guilford, CT 000000000 -
0000-0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Greenville, SC 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Fresno, CA 0000 000.00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Size Chief Executive Officer
Joe Massaro Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Amy O'Keefe Co-Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Derek Lampert Executive Sales Vice President & General Manager
Michael Serhan Executive Vice President & General Manager, Global Business - Specialty Products
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 06-Jan-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 0000000
000 0000000 (000 0 17-Oct-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
000000000 25-Aug-2015 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 000000 0000000
000000000 00000000 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 000000 0000000
Park House Healthcare 07-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HurryCane Other Devices and Supplies Minneapolis, MN 2011
000000 0000000 Other Healthcare Services Boardman, OR 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Other Devices and Supplies Leicester, United Kingdom 0000
0000 000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Los Angeles, CA 0000
00000000000 000000 Other Healthcare Services Tutbury, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »