Meyra Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Meyra Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rehabilitation and non-invasive orthopedic products. The company develops a complete line of electrically and manually operated wheelchairs as well as rehabilitation and orthopedic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 20, Struga Street
  • Łódź, 90-513
  • Poland
+48 42 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meyra Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meyra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meyra Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of rehabilitation and non-invasive orthopedic products. The company develops a complete line of electricall
Therapeutic Devices
Łódź, Poland
600 As of 2019
000000000000

00000 00

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000000 0000000
Port Washington, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000000000 0000000
CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meyra Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare Private Equity-Backed Port Washington, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000000000 Corporation CA
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Fresno, CA 0000 000.00 000000000
0000-0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Greenville, SC 000 000000&0
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Klepp Station, Norway 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Meyra Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mariusz Smela Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Pawel Robak Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Tadeusz Baczyński Member of the Management Board, Shareholder
Barabara Perner Co-Founder & Member of Supervisory Board
Ulrich Bolze Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meyra Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Meyra Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00ę0ł00000 Meyra Group Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Meyra Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meyra Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meyra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meyra Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 21-Sep-2013 0000000000 Medical Supplies 00000ł 000000
Rehab-Trade 01-May-2011 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Medical Supplies
To view Meyra Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Meyra Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rehab-Trade Medical Supplies Szentendre, Hungary 2005
00000 Medical Supplies Kalletal, Germany 0000
To view Meyra Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »