Sidhil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 194
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sidhil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of healthcare products for the hospital, residential and general purpose surgery markets. The company designs and manufactures home health care furniture and accessories such as beds, lifting aids, couches, trolleys, surfaces and others for both the private and public healthcare markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.sidhil.com
Formerly Known As
Siddall & Hilton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Sidhil Business Park
  • Holmfield
  • Halifax HX1
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01422 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sidhil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sidhil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sidhil Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Ibbotson Managing Director
Peter Siddall Chairman
To view Sidhil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sidhil Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Sidhil’s complete board members history, request access »

Sidhil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial