Wingara AG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • WNR

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

Wingara AG General Information

Description

Wingara AG Ltd operates as a processor and marketer of agricultural products in Australia. It has one operating segment, acting as a product processor and marketer of agricultural products in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elect Performance Group Pty Ltd., Biron Apparel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • Level 1
  • 10 Oxley Road
  • Hawthorn, Victoria 3122
  • Australia

Wingara AG Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wingara AG Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.06M 176M 193K -$0.01

Wingara AG Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 1,125 1,125 13,212 13,037
Revenue 1,952 1,952 23,066 29,046
EBITDA (1,729) (1,729) (1,145) (1,104)
Net Income (2,055) (2,055) (2,469) (7,158)
Total Assets 3,308 3,308 13,099 34,806
Total Debt 385 385 6,673 6,405
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wingara AG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wingara AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Marcello Diamante Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jae Tan Chief Financial Officer
Zane Banson Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wingara AG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wingara AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Austco Polar Cold Storage 16-Apr-2018 0000000000 000.00 Logistics
Biron Apparel 27-Jan-2016 0000000000 Clothing
Superion Property 27-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Agriculture
To view Wingara AG’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wingara AG Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Austco Polar Cold Storage 16-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 00
To view Wingara AG’s complete exits history, request access »

Wingara AG FAQs

  • When was Wingara AG founded?

    Wingara AG was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of Wingara AG?

    Marcello Diamante is the CEO of Wingara AG.

  • Where is Wingara AG headquartered?

    Wingara AG is headquartered in Hawthorn, Australia.

  • What is the size of Wingara AG?

    Wingara AG has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Wingara AG in?

    Wingara AG’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Wingara AG a private or public company?

    Wingara AG is a Public company.

  • What is Wingara AG’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Wingara AG is WNR.

  • What is the current market cap of Wingara AG?

    The current market capitalization of Wingara AG is $1.06M.

  • What is Wingara AG’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Wingara AG is $1.95M.

  • What is Wingara AG’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Wingara AG’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »