Wingara AG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WNR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Wingara AG General Information

Description

Wingara AG Ltd operates as a processor and marketer of agricultural products in Australia. The Group operates in two segments: Acting as processor and marketer of agricultural products and also Acting as a service provider for manufacturers, providing temperature-controlled facilities, blast freezing, storage and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biron Apparel, Biron Capital, Physico Clothing Company, Ed Harry Menswear
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 13-25 Church Street
  • Suite 11
  • Hawthorn, Victoria 3122
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Wingara AG Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wingara AG Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.09 - $0.19 $12.3M 133M 130K

Wingara AG Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 38,042 33,755 33,447 15,968
Revenue 23,874 21,226 8,323
EBITDA 3,665 3,553 179
Net Income 536 661 (336)
Total Assets 34,117 33,638 17,927
Total Debt 19,530 19,524 7,126
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wingara AG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wingara AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Xing Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Zane Banson Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wingara AG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Wingara AG Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Wingara AG’s complete board members history, request access »

Wingara AG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wingara AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wingara AG Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 0000 16-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
0.0. 00000000 27-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 00000000 27-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Other Agriculture
Biron Capital 09-Sep-2005 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 00000 00000000
To view Wingara AG’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wingara AG Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Wingara AG’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »